Combination Skin Gel Limpiador

Gel Limpiador para pieles mixtas

Limpia y retira el exceso de sebo, impurezas y maquillaje sin irritar o resecar la piel.

Fortalece la resistencia de la piel.

150ml

SKU: 6375 Categorías: , ,

Descripción

COMBINATION SKIN – Zona T grasa pero mejillas resecas – he aquí una combinación en la que la piel necesita unos cuidados especiales para restablecer su equilibrio natural. La solución perfecta radica en la micro emulsión especial de la línea Combination Skin. Su combinación se asemeja a la estructura de la piel, de forma que tiene un efecto especialmente profundo. Los saludables compuestos de glucosa y los extractos de algas matizan suavemente la tez y los principios naturales de hidratación impiden que se reseque. El resultado es una piel luminosa, armónica que irradia frescura.

Aplicar: por la mañana y por la noche sobre la piel seca formando espuma, dejar actuar 30 segundos y retirar con esponjitas humedecidas y aclarar con agua tibia.

Efecto: limpia la piel de forma suave en profundidad sin resecarla y confiere un agradable frescor

Principales ingredientes: agua de hamamelis y manzanilla, ácido lácteo, sorbitol.

INCI

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol. A natural sugar alcohol of plant origin that occurs naturally in many fruits. Also used in foodstuffs. Has a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect.
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
    • An active cleansing substance/surfactant. A very mild and very easily biodegradable surfactant of plant origin. A compound of natural coconut fatty acids.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative.
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
    • Phenoxyethanol. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory.
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
    • A surfactant/co-emulsifier. Produced from plant glycerin and plant fatty acids. It has moisturizing, emulsifying and caring properties.
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
    • An active cleansing substance/surfactant. A very mild and very easily biodegradable surfactant of plant origin.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
    • An active cleansing substance/surfactant. A very mild and very easily biodegradable surfactant of plant origin.
  • ALCOHOL
    • Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • LACTIC ACID
    • Lactic acid. Derived by fermentation from plant material (plant carbohydrates/sugar) and is therefore vegan. Can also be found in fruits and the skin’s natural moisturizing factors (NMFs). Has a moisturizing effect and cares for the skin. An alpha hydroxy acid (AHA).
  • HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA LEAF EXTRACT
    • Hamamelis/witch hazel leaf extract from organic farming. Refines the skin and has an anti-inflammatory effect.
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
    • Benzyl benzoate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT [MATRICARIA]
    • Chamomile flower extract from organic farming. A medicinal plant with skin-soothing and anti-inflammatory properties. For the care of sensitive and delicate skin.
  • MICA
    • Mica. Mica is a natural mineral which has been used for cosmetic purposes for centuries. It gives a subtle shine to cosmetics. When coated with titanium dioxide, it is known as “pearlescent pigments”.
  • CI 77288 [CHROMIUM OXIDE GREEN]
    • Chromium hydroxide green. A mineral color pigment.
  • CI 77891 [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]
    • Titanium dioxide. A white coloring and UV filter.