Rimel Brown

Gracias al innovador cepillo, el rimel separa perfectamente las pestañas y su aplicación resulta perfectamente uniforme.

Su esmerada formulación cuida a la vez que confiere de forma natural más volumen e intensidad cromática a las pestañas.

La goma arábiga proporciona volumen y mejora la fijación de los pigmentos y el tiempo de secado.

El aceite de jojoba y la cera de abejas cuidan las pestañas.

El rimel admite perfectamente el uso de lentes de contacto.

SKU: 153509 Categorías: ,

Descripción

INCI

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • ALCOHOL
    • Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation.
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL [CASTOR]
    • Castor oil from organic farming. From the seeds of the castor oil plant. A rich oil that smooths and cares for the skin, and also gives lips long-lasting care and shine.
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]
    • Jojoba oil. A liquid wax from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. Cares for the skin, smooths, protects, and maintains the skin’s moisture. It is rapidly absorbed without making the skin look greasy. It is also very resistant to oxidation and offers a slight level of natural protection against light.
  • TRIBEHENIN
    • Hydrogenated vegetable fat. Obtained from rapeseed oil. A thickening agent. A vegan alternative to beeswax.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • CERA ALBA [BEESWAX]
    • Beeswax. Protects the skin from drying out. A thickening agent.
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL [SESAME]
    • Sesame oil from organic farming. Cares for and smooths the skin. A vegetable oil that is very resistant to oxidation.
  • STEARIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • PALMITIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • ACACIA FARNESIANA GUM
    • Gum arabic. The sticky juice of several species of acacia. It is used as a film-forming agent, e.g. in mascara to improve adhesion of the color particles to the eyelashes. It also has a skin-firming, anti-wrinkle effect in body care and facial care products.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • ARGININE
    • Arginine. An amino acid: Amino acids are protein building blocks and occur in the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) of human skin. They maintain the skin’s slightly acid surface film (protective acid mantle), and bind moisture.
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER [CARRAGEENAN]
    • Carrageenan. A natural gelling agent for cosmetics and foodstuffs that is derived from red algae. Used to make gels and to thicken emulsions.
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
    • Phenoxyethanol. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory.
  • PANTHENYL ETHYL ETHER
    • Panthenol and ethanol. An oil-soluble form of panthenol that is used in lipsticks, for example. Converts to pantothenic acid/vitamin B5 on the skin. It binds moisture and has a regenerating effect, and therefore wound-healing properties.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
    • Benzyl benzoate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Benzyl salicylate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • LINALOOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • CINNAMYL ALCOHOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • COUMARIN
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CI 77499 [IRON OXIDES]
    • Black iron oxide. A mineral color pigment.
  • CI 77491 [IRON OXIDES]
    • Red iron oxide. A mineral color pigment.
  • CI 77492 [IRON OXIDES]
    • Yellow iron oxide. A mineral color pigment.