Rimel larga duración y volumen Black

El nuevo rímel de ANNEMARIE BÖRLIND confiere un color negro intenso y duradero.

Los aceites de jojoba y de sésamo cuidan las pestañas, dejándolas suaves y sedosas.

La resina del árbol de sal mejora la fijación y duración del color sobre las pestañas.

SKU: 153510 Categorías: ,

Descripción

INCI

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • ALCOHOL
    • Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation.
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL [CASTOR]
    • Castor oil from organic farming. From the seeds of the castor oil plant. A rich oil that smooths and cares for the skin, and also gives lips long-lasting care and shine.
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]
    • Jojoba oil. A liquid wax from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. Cares for the skin, smooths, protects, and maintains the skin’s moisture. It is rapidly absorbed without making the skin look greasy. It is also very resistant to oxidation and offers a slight level of natural protection against light.
  • TRIBEHENIN
    • Hydrogenated vegetable fat. Obtained from rapeseed oil. A thickening agent. A vegan alternative to beeswax.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • CERA ALBA [BEESWAX]
    • Beeswax. Protects the skin from drying out. A thickening agent.
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL [SESAME]
    • Sesame oil from organic farming. Cares for and smooths the skin. A vegetable oil that is very resistant to oxidation.
  • STEARIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • PULLULAN
    • Pullulan. A natural polysaccharide from starch and sugar. When applied to the eyelashes, it gives them strength and volume.
  • PALMITIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • HECTORITE
    • Hectorite, ghassoulite. A clay mineral. Occurs in similar natural repositories of volcanic origin to bentonite. Thickens and stabilizes emulsions. Can be used as a surfactant-free cleansing substance for the skin and hair.
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA [CANDELILLA]
    • Candelilla wax. Obtained from the leaves of the candelilla plant. Used in foodstuffs (E902) and cosmetics (especially stick products).
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • SHOREA ROBUSTA RESIN
    • Resin of the sal tree. Gives eyelashes strength and volume.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol. A natural sugar alcohol of plant origin that occurs naturally in many fruits. Also used in foodstuffs. Has a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative.
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER [CARRAGEENAN]
    • Carrageenan. A natural gelling agent for cosmetics and foodstuffs that is derived from red algae. Used to make gels and to thicken emulsions.
  • ARGININE
    • Arginine. An amino acid: Amino acids are protein building blocks and occur in the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) of human skin. They maintain the skin’s slightly acid surface film (protective acid mantle), and bind moisture.
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
    • Hydrogenated lecithin. Obtained from soy lecithin. Cares for the skin and stabilizes emulsions.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • ACACIA SENEGAL GUM
    • Gum arabic. The sticky juice of several species of acacia. It is used as a film-forming agent, e.g. in mascara to improve adhesion of the color particles to the eyelashes. It also has a skin-firming, anti-wrinkle effect in body care and facial care products.
  • TREHALOSE
    • Trehalose. A natural disaccharide made up of two glucose molecules. On the skin, it is broken down by enzymes and has a moisturizing effect.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
    • Benzyl benzoate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Benzyl salicylate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • LINALOOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • CINNAMYL ALCOHOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • COUMARIN
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CI 77499 [IRON OXIDES]
    • Black iron oxide. A mineral color pigment.