SUN anti-aging DNA Protect facial IP30 alto

Esta crema solar facial IP30 contiene un filtro UVA/UVB, ofrece una alta protección solar y cuidados naturales. Fortalece el mecanismo reparador natural de la piel y previene el envejecimiento prematuro de lap iel. La camelina sativa es rica en omega 3 y 6, calma intensamente la piel enrojecida e irritada, fortalece la barrera protectora de la piel. El aceite de jojoba, el aceite de germen de arroz y la cera de candelilla son ideales para la piel muy seca y con descamaciones El sorbitol aporta hidratación.

50ml

 

SKU: 788 Categorías: ,

Descripción

Información importante: En nuestro laboratorio en estos momentos no nos es posible ofrecer productos solares con filtros naturales en su totalidad que cumplan con la normativa europea tanto para UVB como UVA. Para garantizar que los filtros solares contenidos en el producto se distribuyan uniformemente sobre la piel y ofrecer una protección eficaz y segura ante los rayos UVB y especialmente ante los UVA y cumplir con las normas europeas para AMBOS filtros, nos vemos obligados a incorporar además del filtro solar natural (=filtro físico) y un extracto del alga combu y la vitamina E (=filtro biológico), un necesario porcentaje de filtro solar químico.

 

INCI

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
    • A fatty acid ester. A very light oil component of plant origin that offers excellent spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy
  • DIETHYLAMINO HYDROXYBENZOYL HEXYL BENZOATE
    • A light filter. A UVA filter substance, approved throughout the EU, that makes for UV (A and B)-balanced sunscreen products.
  • ALCOHOL
    • Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation.
  • ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE
    • A light filter. An efficient UVB filter substance, approved throughout the EU. For a balanced sunscreen, requires a “filter partner” that protects well in the UVA range.
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
    • A neutral vegetable oil. Obtained from the coconut (the fruit of the coconut palm). The oil has a long shelf life and offers exceptional skin-compatibility. It is rapidly absorbed and does not leave behind an oily shine on the skin.
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
    • A light filter. A particularly efficient (broad-spectrum) light-filter substance, approved throughout the EU, that makes for balanced sunscreen formulations with high SPFs and which also offers very good protection against UVA radiation.
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
    • A light filter. A UVB filter substance, approved throughout the EU. For a balanced sunscreen, requires a “filter partner” that protects well in the UVA range.
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: cane or beet sugar and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin.
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
    • Modified corn starch. Binds moisture and makes cosmetic products feel pleasantly light and powdery on the skin.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • Sunflower oil from organic farming. A carrier oil with good skin-compatibility. Smooths and cares for the skin and hair.
  • PANTHENOL
    • D-panthenol/provitamin B5. Converts to pantothenic acid/vitamin B5 on the skin. It binds moisture and has a regenerating effect, and therefore wound-healing properties.
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
    • Titanium dioxide. A natural mineral. Used as a carrier, e.g. for color pigments and silver chloride. Very skin-compatible. It is also a light filter, but is not deployed in nano-form by BÖRLIND.
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS
    • A compound of candelilla wax, jojoba wax and rice wax. A co-emulsifier that makes the skin feel particularly pleasant and light. It barely leaves behind any traces of white.
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
    • Microcrystalline cellulose. Produced by hydrolysis of plant cellulose. A carrier for active ingredients/extracts in powder form.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol. A natural sugar alcohol of plant origin that occurs naturally in many fruits. Also used in foodstuffs. Has a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
    • Cetyl/stearyl alcohol. A mixture of the two fatty alcohols cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol. A natural, plant-based emulsifier that thickens emulsions and has a stabilizing effect.
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: lactic acid (of plant origin) and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
    • Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E. A more stable form of vitamin E. When it is applied to the skin, it becomes vitamin E by enzymatic conversion, and then takes its antioxidant effect.
  • ALLANTOIN
    • Allantoin. A natural active ingredient found in comfrey and horse chestnut, for example. It has a tissue-regenerating effect and alleviates irritation.
  • LAMINARIA OCHROLEUCA EXTRACT
    • Extract from the kombu alga (“golden seaweed”). The kombu alga is native to the tidal area of the North Atlantic, and has developed protection mechanisms against the sun to which it is sometimes exposed at low tide. The protective substances it contains can also guard the skin against the negative effects of over-exposure to UV radiation and have anti-inflammatory properties.
  • CALCIUM ALGINATE
    • Calcium salt of alginic acid. A polysaccharide obtained from brown algae. Used as a natural gelling agent.
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
    • An emulsifier. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]
    • Soybean oil. A vegetable oil that cares for the skin and makes it supple.
  • ETHYL FERULATE
    • An antioxidant/active ingredient. Obtained from ferulic acid (rice) and bioethanol by yeast fermentation. It helps to absorb UV and protects against free radicals.
  • STEARIC ACID
    • A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties.
  • ALUMINA
    • Aluminum oxide. Small quantities of aluminum oxide are coated on the surface of micronized titanium oxide/color pigments. This stabilizes UV filters and colorings, while optimizing their effects.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-5 TRIOLEATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and plant oleic acid.
  • LINALOOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Rosemary extract from organic farming. Has antioxidant and stimulating properties. Protects the skin. Its antioxidant effect also helps to prevent valuable vegetable oils from becoming rancid.
  • ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM EXTRACT
    • Yarrow extract from organic farming. Stimulates the circulation and has firming, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties.
  • VIOLA TRICOLOR EXTRACT
    • Pansy extract. The bioflavonoids and mucilage contained in the extract have an anti-inflammatory effect and alleviate irritation. Used in BÖRLIND’s SUN and AFTER SUN products.
  • LIMONENE
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Benzyl salicylate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.
  • DISODIUM URIDINE PHOSPHATE
    • Uridine phosphate/an active ingredient. Obtained by yeast fermentation from sugar cane or sugar beet. Assists in repairing the DNA.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CITRAL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CITRIC ACID
    • Citric acid. Derived by fermentation from corn substrate. Used to regulate the pH value of cosmetics.