SUN SPORT Cooling Spray IP30

El refrescante spray solar IP30 ofrece una alta protección solar y un cuidado natural en uno. Un filtro UVA y UVB óptimo proporcionan una protección profesional ante los nocivos rayos UV.

El complejo hidratante Sun con pantenol aporta una intensa hidratación. La textura en spray es refrescante y ligera, y se absorbe rápidamente.

100ml

SKU: 797 Categorías: ,

Descripción

Información importante: En nuestro laboratorio en estos momentos no nos es posible ofrecer productos solares con filtros naturales en su totalidad que cumplan con la normativa europea tanto para UVB como UVA. Para garantizar que los filtros solares contenidos en el producto se distribuyan uniformemente sobre la piel y ofrecer una protección eficaz y segura ante los rayos UVB y especialmente ante los UVA y cumplir con las normas europeas para AMBOS filtros, nos vemos obligados a incorporar además del filtro solar natural (=filtro físico) y un extracto del alga combu y la vitamina E (=filtro biológico), un necesario porcentaje de filtro solar químico.

 

INCI

 

 

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts.
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
    • A fatty acid ester. A very light oil component of plant origin that offers excellent spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy
  • ALCOHOL
    • Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation.
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
    • A light filter. A particularly efficient (broad-spectrum) light-filter substance, approved throughout the EU, that makes for balanced sunscreen formulations with high SPFs and which also offers very good protection against UVA radiation.
  • ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE
    • A light filter. An efficient UVB filter substance, approved throughout the EU. For a balanced sunscreen, requires a “filter partner” that protects well in the UVA range.
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
    • A light filter. Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane protects the skin against UVA radiation.
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
    • A light filter. A UVB filter substance, approved throughout the EU. For a balanced sunscreen, requires a “filter partner” that protects well in the UVA range.
  • GLYCERYL CITRATE/LACTATE/LINOLEATE/OLEATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant fatty acids, citric acid and lactic acid. Binds oil and water in emulsions and leaves the skin feeling pleasant.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BÖRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil.
  • PANTHENOL
    • D-panthenol/provitamin B5. Converts to pantothenic acid/vitamin B5 on the skin. It binds moisture and has a regenerating effect, and therefore wound-healing properties.
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: cane or beet sugar and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin.
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
    • A surfactant/co-emulsifier. Produced from plant glycerin and plant fatty acids. It has moisturizing, emulsifying and caring properties.
  • BENTONITE
    • Bentonite. A mixture of different natural clay minerals, primarily montmorillonite. Formed by weathering of volcanic ash. Very absorbent, i.e. bentonite can store large amounts of water. Thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
  • GALACTOARABINAN
    • A polysaccharide/film-forming agent. A natural film-forming agent derived from larch. Stabilizes emulsions and forms a protective film on the skin and hair.
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
    • Phenoxyethanol. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory.
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
    • A neutral vegetable oil. Obtained from the coconut (the fruit of the coconut palm). The oil has a long shelf life and offers exceptional skin-compatibility. It is rapidly absorbed and does not leave behind an oily shine on the skin.
  • CHOLESTERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
    • An emulsifier. Derived from cholesterol and hydroxy stearic acid. Able to bind large amounts of water and forms a protective film on the surface of the skin.
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
    • Menthyl lactate. Produced from menthol and lactic acid. Has a cooling effect like menthol and is more skin-compatible.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol. A natural sugar alcohol of plant origin that occurs naturally in many fruits. Also used in foodstuffs. Has a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances: from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances.
  • POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE
    • A (co-)emulsifier. Used in addition to other emulsifiers in low concentration to improve the long-term stability of emulsions.
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
    • Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E. A more stable form of vitamin E. When it is applied to the skin, it becomes vitamin E by enzymatic conversion, and then takes its antioxidant effect.
  • ALLANTOIN
    • Allantoin. A natural active ingredient found in comfrey and horse chestnut, for example. It has a tissue-regenerating effect and alleviates irritation.
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]
    • Soybean oil. A vegetable oil that cares for the skin and makes it supple.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions.
  • LAMINARIA OCHROLEUCA EXTRACT
    • Extract from the kombu alga (“golden seaweed”). The kombu alga is native to the tidal area of the North Atlantic, and has developed protection mechanisms against the sun to which it is sometimes exposed at low tide. The protective substances it contains can also guard the skin against the negative effects of over-exposure to UV radiation and have anti-inflammatory properties.
  • LINALOOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • LIMONENE
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin.
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Benzyl salicylate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials: plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.
  • CITRAL
    • A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions.